PLANETS IN SOLAR SYSTEM ARE IN HARMONY

Planets differ in constitution, mass,density, speed,distance of orbit from Sun and shape of orbits.
Titius-Bode law(1766) ,Kepler's law and Newtonian mechanics gave modern methods,
but thousands of years ago Vedas devised astromical units of time in scientic ways.
See the integer relations among all kinds of periodic motion in solar system!.There exists codes for planets!.
The number 339 mentioned as Vyasa's signature in Vedas is actually the quotient of periods of
Haley's comet around Sun and Elliptic around Celestial equator!.
The Principle of Least Action of planets in solar system is hidden in this number!
Almost identical planet positions are occuring around Sun every 8586 years after!
Here comes the secret of time units of Vedic science !.

(Obliged to Dr.Chandrahari)

PlanetOrbitPeriod(days) Number of rotationsNumber of rotations x Period
Moon27.32166151147843136089.593616
Mercury0.3987.997136356493136091.01264
Venus0.72224.6966488139573136091.1273016
Earth1365.256362485863136091.1275664
Mars1.52686.986008245653136091.127433
Jupiter5.24331.61757243136091.07
Saturn9.5410759.232913130935.93
Uranus19.1930688.4781023130224.756
Neptune30.0660182.291523129479.132
Rahu(Node)6795.43461.53136090.945
Haleys Cometdays75.9823X365.25636241133136091.0910408
Haleys Cometyears75.982333925757.9997
VernalEquinoxyears8586x3360degrees25758